Call of Duty 2

Tournament Menu
Tournament Summary
5v5: Single Elimination
Play Off match for 3rd/4th place: Yes
Teams:31/32
Required teams:16
Entry fee per player:Free
Players per team:5
Subs allowed:3
Payout structure:
#Team Prize
1st:6 days
2nd:5 days
3rd:3 days
4th:47 hours
5th:44 hours
6th:44 hours
7th:44 hours
8th:44 hours
9th:19 hours
10th:19 hours
11th:19 hours
12th:19 hours
13th:19 hours
14th:19 hours
15th:19 hours
16th:19 hours
The CyberGamer Premium prize pool will increase as more teams join the tournament. The prize pool is evenly split between all members/subs in the team.
Grand Final
ARCANE vs hishniki
11:44pm 1/11/17 - Completed - MAP TBA
Congratulations tournament winner: ARCANE
Match for 3rd place
team unexpected vs Strong-Enemy 5v5
11:52pm 1/11/17 - Completed - MAP TBA
Winner: team unexpected
Semi Finals
hishniki vs Strong-Enemy 5v5
9:18pm 22/10/17 - Completed - MAP TBA
Winner: hishniki

team unexpected vs ARCANE
9:24pm 22/10/17 - Completed - MAP TBA
Winner: ARCANE

PC: Call of Duty 2 Nightcup 11#
This tournament has RANDOM seeding for all teams.
Tournament status: Archived
Platform: PC
Start time: Sunday 6:00pm October 22nd 2017
28.75 days of premiumPrize Pool:
Tournament should be linked to a season.

Places:
PlacedTeamConfirmed
1stARCANEYes - CyberGamer Premium: 6d
2ndhishnikiYes - CyberGamer Premium: 5d
3rdteam unexpectedYes - CyberGamer Premium: 3d
4thStrong-Enemy 5v5Yes - CyberGamer Premium: 2d
5thowexYes - CyberGamer Premium: 2d
6thteam phortexYes - CyberGamer Premium: 2d
7thmouseArtistsYes - CyberGamer Premium: 2d
8thTeam iNFINITEYes - CyberGamer Premium: 2d
9thHeadless chickensYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
10thgonewildYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
11thSAMMIRNIJEDAMIRYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
12thTeam LegacyYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
13thteam eyeshowYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
14thUnsophisticated HooligansYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
15thanders svenssonYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
16thHappy FriendsYes - CyberGamer Premium: 1d
17thdiverseYes
Players looking for a team
craven (offline)
Message: "This field must be filled in."
h1z (offline)
Message: Lft
voste (offline)
Message: Lft :DDD
m_a_t_a (offline)
Message: ,,
mushYYY (offline)
Message: low +
AU CyberGamer AdminAdmin Bot12:07am 8/11/17

Tournament completed, trophies and any prizes have been awarded.
121 trophies have been awarded, most prestigious was Won a free tournament with 200 players.

AU CyberGamer AdminAdmin Bot11:48pm 1/11/17

Grand final has been created: ARCANE vs hishniki.

AU CyberGamer AdminAdmin Bot11:48pm 1/11/17

Match for 3rd place has been created: team unexpected vs Strong-Enemy 5v5

NL iconzARCANE11:43pm 25/10/17

so.......

HR Mr.SpacemonkeyTournament Admin11:19pm 22/10/17

Cup will continue tomorrow when we solve disputed match. Tnx for playing today

Is there any legend streaming the final?

HR Lepi //super87:25pm 22/10/17

Shared a link.
Lepiiiii - Twitch
go.twitch.tv

AU CyberGamer AdminAdmin Bot6:04pm 22/10/17

Tournament has started, the bracket can now be viewed. Teams will be entered into their first match shortly.

HR Lepi //super85:58pm 22/10/17

irc link?

HU hokizje5:59pm 22/10/17
replying to Lepi // .

Joining #cg.cod2 on IRC with ur clantag is recommended.

HR Lepi //super86:04pm 22/10/17
replying to Lepi // .

thanks

yeooooooooooi

NL DutchboyUnsophisticated Hooligans - Tournament Admin5:41pm 22/10/17
replying to wAde .

lets go lads

HR kikzoRj5:48pm 22/10/17
replying to wAde .

dutch where are u here

HR voste9:17am 20/10/17

lft

Ohhhh yeahhhh

AU CyberGamer AdminAdmin Bot11:02am 16/10/17

Registrations are now open

Teams competing (31)
Team NameRoundMatch ID
hishniki (seed: 19)5-
ARCANE (seed: 13)5-
team unexpected (seed: 9)--
Strong-Enemy 5v5 (seed: 15)--
Team iNFINITE (seed: 12)3-
mouseArtists (seed: 16)3-
owex (seed: 26)3-
team phortex (seed: 27)3-
SAMMIRNIJEDAMIR (seed: 22)2-
Team Legacy (seed: 30)2-
team eyeshow (seed: 4)2-
Headless chickens (seed: 5)2-
anders svensson (seed: 32)2-
Happy Friends (seed: 23)2-
Unsophisticated Hooligans (seed: 2)2-
gonewild (seed: 8)2-
super8 (seed: 7)1-
Vemena (seed: 28)1-
team big (seed: 25)1-
TEAMSU (seed: 24)1-
negative (seed: 10)1-
downfall (seed: 1)1-
diverse (seed: 20)1-
DISTRICT THIRTEENTH (seed: 3)1-
ARMY OF DAMBELDOR (seed: 29)1-
how not to play (seed: 11)1-
iNERTIAA (seed: 17)1-
ONE MAN 4RMY (seed: 31)1-
- RIP - (seed: 6)1-
magnu5 (seed: 21)1-
r3volution (seed: 14)1-
Late regos (1)
HOOLIGANS. zEhk1dz
Late join - 2:27pm 16/10/17
Teams that withdrew or were removed (12)
aaaaaa
Removed by admin
cigani
Removed by admin
myDesire
Removed by admin
Vemena
Removed by admin
Vemena
Removed by admin
xenocide
Removed by admin
Make Me King
Removed
mousewhocurse
Removed
Nonamers
Removed
SLOVAK TEAM
Removed
windforce
Removed
PRVACiii
Removed