Affinity all cores - Page: 2

Thread started by carter.hr on Sunday, 7:26pm December 17th with 19 replies. Views: 1,744

bandiii92
Posts: 59
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
its 2017 u get fix 250 on an integrated graphics card dude pls go home ur drunk
Posted 7:11pm Dec 18th 17
kuusi palaa
Posts: 567
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


its 2017 u get fix 250 on an integrated graphics card dude pls go home ur drunk

Quote from bandiii92 on the 18th of December 2017

nice rich kid
Posted 11:28pm Dec 18th 17
masonn
Posts: 1,454
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
When I run cod2 with cgac my cores are all set automatically. Don't know why, maybe because I run the program with admin rights?
Posted 8:47pm Dec 22nd 17
myss
Posts: 1,426
Level: PLATINUM
Reputation:
@masonn I've added that feature a long time ago.
Posted 9:30pm Dec 22nd 17
moxzor
Posts: 48
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Just delete CoD2_SP.exe and it should set affinity cores to all.

For priority I use Prio.exe
It's a small add-on for Windows Task Manager used for printers. When installed it gives you the option to save application priority that you set manually.
Download from: www(dot)prnwatch(dot)com

Sorry for bumping an old thread, but no one posted this solution yet.

Peace
Posted 9:10pm Feb 25th 19