CGAC Problem - Cant install it [Q_Q]

CGAC Problem - Cant install it [Q_Q]

Thread started by whadez on Tuesday, 10:11pm September 29th with 9 replies. Views: 1,512

whadez
Posts: 1,216
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Dear Community.

I'm not able to install cgac, when i click on 'Install', this message just pop up after a couple of minutes...

[IMG]http://kepfeltoltes.hu/150929/cgac_error_www.kepfeltoltes.hu_.png[/IMG]

What should i do?
I've already tried to run it as administrator, no firewall / anti-virus problems.
My connection could be a problem, my connection speed is locked to 1Mbit/s.
Posted 10:11pm Sep 29th 15
Mty <3
Posts: 280
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Hello,

I do not know exactly. May I ask if you're opening the program as administrator?
Posted 10:34pm Sep 29th 15
whadez
Posts: 1,216
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Hi! ;)

I've already tried to run it as administrator, no firewall / anti-virus problems.
Posted 10:37pm Sep 29th 15
Obito Uchiha
Posts: 54
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
hmmm
Posted 11:23pm Sep 29th 15
intrax_
Posts: 513
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
@miss
Posted 10:53am Sep 30th 15
whadez
Posts: 1,216
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
* problem still exist, can anyone help me out? *
Posted 2:18pm Sep 30th 15
whadez
Posts: 1,216
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Fixed: I couldn't install it, so i told my friend to install it on his computer, and send the files to me.

#genius
Posted 2:39pm Sep 30th 15
myss
Posts: 1,424
Level: PLATINUM
Reputation:
Isn't quite fixed, you'll still probably need to do the same thing with every future update..
Posted 4:20pm Sep 30th 15
nasty_nappy_Butcher
Posts: 5
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
#push

i've the same problem!
can't install CGAC.
tried to deactivate firewall and antivirus but no success.

need help too!
Posted 5:37pm Nov 3rd 15
whadez
Posts: 1,216
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


#push

i've the same problem!
can't install CGAC.
tried to deactivate firewall and antivirus but no success.

need help too!

Quote from nasty_nappy_Butcher on the 3rd of November 2015


Here is what i did!
You have to have a friend(lmao) who can install cgac on his computer, when he did, he has to send the installed folder to you, then you can update it, and it will work just fine ...

(this is what i did)
Posted 7:20pm Nov 20th 15