CGAC - Version 2.0.1 Released!

CGAC - Version 2.0.1 Released! - Page: 21

Thread started by myss on Sunday, 2:46pm July 26th with 327 replies. Views: 52,253

MARC
Posts: 1,158
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
old version also did make screenshots.. only in a different way. But with windows 7 i had lags aswell. But since iam on windows 10 it is solved.. dunno what the problem is.
Posted 11:20pm Aug 20th 15
D4V3
Posts: 2,496
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
@miss uses a toaster to play the game and if it works for him it should work for anybody
Posted 11:48pm Aug 20th 15
cAAkzyyy
Posts: 276
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
a friend of me just installed CGAC and when he lauch the game (he did absolutely all the things he had to do, i mean server ip etc..) the game start but it stays on a black screen and he can't do anything, he is forced to run out Cod2 by another way ?
Help us plz
Posted 4:33pm Aug 22nd 15
exzz`
Posts: 2,060
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Player: http://eu.cybergamer.com/profile/171071/MarcUK:/extended/
Match: http://eu.cybergamer.com/match/617755/cgac/
Evidence:
[SPOILER=SPOILER: Click to view][img]http://ad5bbeb5de383ee7340c-85ef6f1e6de3003a9906fc653f68eb0d.r9.cf1.rackcdn.com/171071_5848420_cgeu-49k-yq-2015Aug22-11-00pm-a16e0a2d.jpg[/img]
[img]http://ad5bbeb5de383ee7340c-85ef6f1e6de3003a9906fc653f68eb0d.r9.cf1.rackcdn.com/171071_5848370_cgeu-50k-dR-2015Aug22-10-53pm-abb62fe8.jpg[/img]
[img]http://ad5bbeb5de383ee7340c-85ef6f1e6de3003a9906fc653f68eb0d.r9.cf1.rackcdn.com/171071_5848309_cgeu-40k-XL-2015Aug22-10-46pm-efe735cc.jpg[/img][/SPOILER]

gg
Posted 1:56pm Aug 23rd 15
KROL REMIZY
Posts: 431
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
6:40pm 5/8/14 Changed username, previously: mANGO:] real synde?
Posted 1:58pm Aug 23rd 15
exzz`
Posts: 2,060
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


6:40pm 5/8/14 Changed username, previously: mANGO:] real synde?

Quote from COMEDYkkkk on the 23rd of August 2015
another cod4 heroes banned, ja pierdole
http://eu.cybergamer.com/profile/160715/epps/extended/
http://eu.cybergamer.com/profile/305097/maRiNeee/extended/
Posted 10:57pm Aug 27th 15 and edited 6:07pm Aug 28th 15
exzz`
Posts: 2,060
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Player: http://eu.cybergamer.com/profile/264637/antichr1st-hacker/extended/
Match: http://eu.cybergamer.com/match/618752/
Evidence:

[SPOILER=SPOILER: Click to view][img]http://ad5bbeb5de383ee7340c-85ef6f1e6de3003a9906fc653f68eb0d.r9.cf1.rackcdn.com/264637_5885255_cgeu-49k-BH-2015Aug28-12-33am-8772c8bb.jpg[/img]
[img]http://ad5bbeb5de383ee7340c-85ef6f1e6de3003a9906fc653f68eb0d.r9.cf1.rackcdn.com/264637_5885191_cgeu-40k-B8-2015Aug28-12-27am-b6c76c7e.jpg[/img]
[img]http://ad5bbeb5de383ee7340c-85ef6f1e6de3003a9906fc653f68eb0d.r9.cf1.rackcdn.com/264637_5885074_cgeu-40k-Xj-2015Aug28-12-14am-af3b7331.jpg[/img][/SPOILER]
* facepalm *
Posted 3:38pm Aug 31st 15
antichr1st
Posts: 29
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Exzz something you wanna say about cheating ?
Posted 12:44am Sep 1st 15
vioqor
Posts: 960
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
it lags for me when it takes screenshots
Posted 10:36am Sep 1st 15
exzz`
Posts: 2,060
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
@vioqor - As far I heard there is a new version coming up very soon so give it some time.
Posted 11:14am Sep 1st 15
myss
Posts: 1,426
Level: PLATINUM
Reputation:
Okay new version is released, it should timeout connection for all the players that are currently ingame, just restart the program and wait for it to update. From now on running CGAC v1 is not possible.

PS: I had a minor problem in update procedure, if any of you are caught inside of "infinite update loop", just reinstall the program.
Posted 5:50pm Sep 1st 15
hitzoR
Posts: 386
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Hm, anyone cant run cgac after update? "This app can't run on this PC"

Edit: Win8.1, 64bit
Posted 5:51pm Sep 1st 15
myss
Posts: 1,426
Level: PLATINUM
Reputation:


Hm, anyone cant run cgac after update? "This app can't run on this PC"

Edit: Win8.1, 64bit

Quote from hitzoR on the 1st of September 2015
Reinstall the program, you probably downloaded file while complications occured and I was uploading a fix.

http://eu.cybergamer.com/files/7077/
Posted 5:55pm Sep 1st 15
NetworkENZIE
Posts: 307
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
CGAC is not working for 32-bit OS. (win7)
Posted 5:55pm Sep 1st 15
hitzoR
Posts: 386
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
@miss I've run update.exe and now it is working.
Posted 5:56pm Sep 1st 15