Specs

Thread started by Lepi // on Saturday, 5:01pm January 20th with 21 replies. Views: 1,291

Lepi //
Posts: 435
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Can i run the game with these specs:



?
Posted 5:01pm Jan 20th 18
whadez
Posts: 1,213
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
My PC specs:
Intel Xeon E5450 @ 3.80GHz (4 Cores)
GTX 660 Ti TOP OC
8GB RAM
2TB HDD

Game is freezing every 5th second. FPS is inbetween 25-90. But the game is in Beta, so by EA they are planning to do FPS Improvement updates. Let's hope for the best, I'm not going to upgrade my pc for a game thats for sure.
Posted 6:04pm Jan 20th 18
Lepi //
Posts: 435
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
My friend told me that if you have FPS 60 stable,the game should be runnin smoth.
Posted 6:14pm Jan 20th 18
whadez
Posts: 1,213
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


My friend told me that if you have FPS 60 stable,the game should be runnin smoth.

Quote from Lepi // on the 20th of January 2018
I know right? But It doesn't! I have more FPS in PUBG than in B44, it's a joke ... I even texted a DEV but no reply so far. I'm so dissapointed, had my key in both alpha+beta, and was only able to play it 2 hours due to the unplayable lag ...

Game feels smooth with 60 fps thats true but the optimization is bad
Posted 6:18pm Jan 20th 18
Lepi //
Posts: 435
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:



My friend told me that if you have FPS 60 stable,the game should be runnin smoth.

Quote from whadez on the 20th of January 2018
I know right? But It doesn't! I have more FPS in PUBG than in B44, it's a joke ... I even texted a DEV but no reply so far. I'm so dissapointed, had my key in both alpha+beta, and was only able to play it 2 hours due to the unplayable lag ...

Game feels smooth with 60 fps thats true but the optimization is bad :D

Quote from Lepi // on the 20th of January 2018


U have key? Give me i wanna test it
Posted 6:27pm Jan 20th 18
carter.hr
Posts: 180
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Anything below 200 fps is shit
Posted 6:49pm Jan 20th 18
Vanir
Posts: 1,798
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
I get around 100-160 FPS most of the time, it didn't drop below 100 so far, but I couldn't really test it during that 15 minutes I've played with the game. Start the game, wait 15 minutes to load, crash, repeat...
Posted 9:46pm Jan 20th 18
Powwwerteqq
Posts: 1,070
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
close the launcher after u start the game, fixed the crashes for me
Posted 2:09am Jan 21st 18
izuu
Posts: 614
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


My PC specs:
Intel Xeon E5450 @ 3.80GHz (4 Cores)
GTX 660 Ti TOP OC
8GB RAM
2TB HDD

Game is freezing every 5th second. FPS is inbetween 25-90. But the game is in Beta, so by EA they are planning to do FPS Improvement updates. Let's hope for the best, I'm not going to upgrade my pc for a game thats for sure. :)

Quote from whadez on the 20th of January 2018

Enable texture streaming and close launcher.
Posted 4:07pm Jan 21st 18
izuu
Posts: 614
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
This are my specs and it is impossible to play. Game is loading for 3 miutes + and fps droping bellow 10.



(Graphic is 1GB 7770).
Posted 4:15pm Jan 21st 18
samuelg
Posts: 461
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Processor: Core i7-7700K Kaby Lake CPU, 4 Cores, 4.2 - 4.5GHz
Graphics Card: ASUS GeForce GTX 1080 Ti Strix 11GB Graphics Card
Ram: Vengeance 32GB DDR4 3000MHz Memory (4 x 8GB Sticks)
Storage: 500GB Samsung 960 EVO M.2 PCIe, 500GB Samsung 540 EVO SSD, 2TB Western Digital SSHD
Motherboard: Asus MAXIMUS IX HERO Z270 Motherboard
Power Suply: Corsair HX750i 80 PLUS Platinum 750W PSU


Posted 1:35pm Jan 30th 18
Lepi //
Posts: 435
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Gift meh @samuelg

I played beta version ,and i had around 60-70fps and now i bought 4 gb ram and now have 8 GB ram.
Posted 3:14pm Jan 30th 18
masta
Posts: 701
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Upgrade your pc!
I had 4 gb ram in 2007

FYI
it's 2018
Posted 3:14pm Jan 30th 18
Lepi //
Posts: 435
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


Upgrade your pc!
I had 4 gb ram in 2007

FYI
it's 2018

Quote from masta on the 30th of January 2018

It suck's cuz i need to finish the credit for the car, have 5 more months.

But if i can run Fortnait ,and it goes smooth with low details,hope this game will too.
+ new far cry i run without mistake.
Posted 3:16pm Jan 30th 18
whadez
Posts: 1,213
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


Gift meh @samuelg

I played beta version ,and i had around 60-70fps and now i bought 4 gb ram and now have 8 GB ram.

Quote from Lepi // on the 30th of January 2018
How the f*ck u had 60-70 fps? Maybe it's my Xeon that's preventing me from having a good amount of FPS? Feels so bad, hope it'll be better in the full game.
Posted 3:16pm Jan 30th 18