Cant run cod2

Thread started by tekkno on Sunday, 7:38pm November 19th with 8 replies. Views: 578

tekkno
Posts: 37
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Hi,
I already installed new win10 pro 64bit.
Now I cant run cod2, what i need to do?
Run as administrator + xp service pack 2 or 3 doesnt help.
Posted 7:38pm Nov 19th 17
h1z
Posts: 319
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Welcome back Mario Šaran,
What do you mean when you say you can't run cod2 on win10?
It doesn't run at all or there is only black screen?
Posted 9:02pm Nov 19th 17
tekkno
Posts: 37
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Problem fixed, thanks h1z
Posted 9:18pm Nov 19th 17
kuusi palaa
Posts: 552
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


Hi,
I already installed new win10 pro 64bit.
Now I cant run cod2, what i need to do?
Run as administrator + xp service pack 2 or 3 doesnt help.

Quote from tekkno on the 19th of November 2017

what is that fish in your pic?
Posted 9:27pm Nov 19th 17
head
Posts: 1,131
Level: PLATINUM
Reputation:


Problem fixed, thanks h1z :)

Quote from tekkno on the 19th of November 2017
feel free to share
Posted 9:36pm Nov 19th 17
h1z
Posts: 319
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
He had blackscreen and he wasn't patient enough to wait for a game to run
Posted 9:50pm Nov 19th 17
Ra1DEE
Posts: 3
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
mouse lagg coming soon
Posted 10:08pm Nov 19th 17
DeMonDoS
Posts: 86
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Same thing happened to me but it really didn't want to run on my pc, I had a black screen forever. I fixed it by changing my sound to stereo in my sound settings on my PC. Just wanted to share.
Posted 10:48pm Nov 19th 17
fURBYx
Posts: 734
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Changing the compatibility mode to xp sp3 could work as well.
Posted 6:04pm Nov 20th 17