[CoD1] mixes

Thread started by benjamin g on Friday, 11:10pm March 6th with 22 replies. Views: 3,312

benjamin g
Posts: 25
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
someone make an xfire group for cod1 mixes or something thx
Posted 11:10pm Mar 6th 15
jaMzki
Posts: 70
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
i got it installed - fonziie xf
Posted 2:25am Mar 7th 15
WHITEKING
Posts: 246
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
good idea.
Posted 9:36am Mar 7th 15
benjamin g
Posts: 25
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
edit: http://classic.xfire.com/communities/vcodmixes/ made group

featuring this dog: [img]http://screenshot.xfire.com/clan_logo/160/vcodmixes.jpg?v=219[/img]

anyone know if there's an IRC still? probs not i guess...
Posted 10:14am Mar 7th 15 and edited 10:57am Mar 7th 15
samuelg
Posts: 461
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
add me on xfire - blackeyeyo
Posted 12:29pm Mar 7th 15
vuga
Posts: 111
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
ro or aw?
Posted 1:15pm Mar 7th 15
xa1ruZ
Posts: 9
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
http://classic.xfire.com/communities/vcodwar/

Already has 106 members, active group.

Join this Xfire group if you want to quickly find a war/scrim/mix!
Oh and please make sure that you have a correct xfire status, for example "5v5", "scrim" or "merc/mix me".

Thank you,
xa1ruZ. (xfire=tupacthekinQ)

Contact me on Xfire if you have any questions related to Call of Duty
.
www.vcodcupseries.prophpbb.com

Quote from vcodwar
Posted 1:33pm Mar 7th 15
OVERiDEocto
Posts: 34
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
add me : benjud (overide octo)
Posted 1:43pm Mar 7th 15
benjamin g
Posts: 25
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


http://classic.xfire.com/communities/vcodwar/

Already has 106 members, active group.

Join this Xfire group if you want to quickly find a war/scrim/mix!
Oh and please make sure that you have a correct xfire status, for example "5v5", "scrim" or "merc/mix me".

Thank you,
xa1ruZ. (xfire=tupacthekinQ)

Contact me on Xfire if you have any questions related to Call of Duty
.
www.vcodcupseries.prophpbb.com

Quote from xa1ruZ ze German on the 7th of March 2015

Quote from vcodwar


ah safe

disregard the cute dog group then

u should probably change that group picture to a cute dog though
Posted 5:54pm Mar 7th 15
benjamin g
Posts: 25
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


ro or aw?

Quote from SECRETAGENT2 on the 7th of March 2015


any
Posted 5:54pm Mar 7th 15
Purr
Posts: 250
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
*sigh*, the only downside to playing cod1 again is using xfire to actually get in contact with others, xfire's long outlived its use, would much rather use steam but w.e.

pm me on here since I can't get on xfire I'll have you add me on steam.

Anyone looking to mix or get a team going or looking for a player to fill up a spot on the lineup (in case the ladders are going to be done), feel free to add me, can't promise I'll be on xfire much but w.e.

& before anyone asks on xfire, no I'm not new to vcod, in fact I've been there since the beginning, haven't played in ages though since cod2 came out bar when we tried to get a ladder going a couple of years ago, where we mixed with players from back in those days so I'm rusty as fuck.

-> AW only <-
Posted 6:08pm Mar 7th 15 and edited 3:56pm Mar 8th 15
benjamin g
Posts: 25
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
pretty much all of the 1.1 guys i play with have played since 03/04 if u wanna join us whenever we 1.5 it

old men gamers
Posted 6:12pm Mar 7th 15
Purr
Posts: 250
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


pretty much all of the 1.1 guys i play with have played since 03/04 if u wanna join us whenever we 1.5 it

old men gamers

Quote from benjamin g on the 7th of March 2015


that would be nice :)


xfire's being an arse, can log in through the website not through the program, nice. (y)
Posted 6:14pm Mar 7th 15
elwzoy!
Posts: 286
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Just want to ask you guys, do I need to have original cdkey or can I just get random one from internet to play with people in this community?
Posted 12:28am Mar 8th 15
Purr
Posts: 250
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


Just want to ask you guys, do I need to have original cdkey or can I just get random one from internet to play with people in this community?

Quote from ELWZOY on the 8th of March 2015

You need an original key.

For some reason I can log in on xfire through the website but not through the "messenger", weird, says the login details are wrong which they're definitely not.
Posted 3:22am Mar 8th 15 and edited 3:14pm Mar 8th 15