CGAC help

CGAC help

Thread started by Revipod on Monday, 8:47pm February 17th with 7 replies. Views: 1,594

Revipod
Posts: 1
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
So I'm trying to run CGAC at work. Installation went fine and what not. I run the program, I put in match id my user id and when I click the start button it tells me something about "not pointing to an instance" or something. Not sure what it was but ill post the entire error next time. I think its because I dont have admin privileges so I can run it as admin. Is there anyway around this?
Thanks for reading!
Posted 8:47pm Feb 17th 14
badkip
Posts: 512
Level: SILVER
Reputation:
No, you need admin permission to run CGAC.
Posted 9:22pm Feb 17th 14
MESSYYY
Posts: 10
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
badkip can you help me too pls? I got this after log in

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p253/meszy1989/Neacutevtelenasd_zps5f4b549f.jpg

I don't have this folder
Posted 9:48am Feb 18th 14 and edited 10:07am Feb 18th 14
AiiRon
Posts: 5
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Bonjour j'ai un souci avec cgac dès que je le lance cod 4 se ferme j'ai reinstaller cod 4 et cgac et toujours le meme probleme qu'est ce que je peux faire pour que ca fonctionne enfin
Posted 10:34am Feb 18th 14
Chege
Posts: 796
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


badkip can you help me too pls? I got this after log in

http://i130.photobucket.com/albums/p253/meszy1989/Neacutevtelenasd_zps5f4b549f.jpg

I don't have this folder

Quote from fasztorlasz on the 18th of February 2014
had this problem as well, they fixed it by now, you can download a new version now
Posted 2:07pm Feb 18th 14
voddY <3
Posts: 706
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
what to do http://s14.directupload.net/images/140218/kres5zz9.png
??
Posted 3:05pm Feb 18th 14
select
Posts: 334
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
ihr müsst den profiel ordner in den hauptordner von cod reinpacken dann geht es!
Posted 3:34pm Feb 18th 14
badkip
Posts: 512
Level: SILVER
Reputation:
Please post in the bug / problem thread.
Posted 3:35pm Feb 18th 14