Anyway to change default account location?

Anyway to change default account location?

Thread started by bashy on Sunday, 2:48am August 7th with 4 replies. Views: 1,754

bashy
Posts: 92
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Think I signed up on the Aus website and it's put my profile and default game to "AU - PC: Call of Duty" and no "EU - PC: Call of Duty"
Any way to move it across as I'm part of the EU side really...

Thanks
Posted 2:48am Aug 7th 11
Tomme
Posts: 26
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Just make a quick support ticket here http://www.cybergamer.org/support/ and an Admin can do it for you
Posted 3:09am Aug 7th 11
bashy
Posts: 92
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:


Just make a quick support ticket here http://www.cybergamer.org/support/ and an Admin can do it for you :)

Quote from Tomme on the 7th of August 2011
Thanks Tomme

Feel free to lock this
Posted 3:26am Aug 7th 11
JiMmYION
Posts: 418
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
forwarded to AU-EU topic in admin section
Posted 10:24am Aug 7th 11
bashy
Posts: 92
Level: BRONZE
Reputation:
Sorted now.
Posted 6:42pm Aug 7th 11